Friends of IWA Draw

IWA Super Draw - Congratulations

Congratulations to Lorraine Murray who was the lucky winner of the Friends of IWA Super Draw which took place in Auguest. Lorraine won an amazing 10,000 this summer. You could be one of three lucky winners scooping up prizes of 2,000 1000 and 500 EVERY MONTH.

​​​​​

Next Draw

The next Friends of IWA Draw takes place on:

Sign up to our Friends of IWA and not only do you help us make a real difference to the lives of people with disabilities in Ireland, but you could win up to €2,000 every month! Click the Find out More button below to see how you can help.

August Super Draw = €10,000
Register in time for the Super Draw!

Sign up today to guarantee your place in next month's Friends Draw and you could win one of €4,000 worth of prizes.

If you would like assistance with registering, or if you have any questions Phone +353 (0)1 818 6497
 
1st prize = €2,000
1st prize = €2,000
1st prize = €2,000
 

 

  • February 2017

     

    Mary Sullivan, Co. Galway

     

    Paul Kiely, Co. Dublin

     

    Noel Clarke, Co. Limerick
  • January 2017

     

    Maura O'Neill, Co. Kerry

     

    Malin Rock, Co. Donegal

     

    Mary Nolan, Co. Dublin
  • December 2016

     

    Naoise O'Reilly, Co. Dublin

     

    Monica Boyle, Co. Galway

     

    Mildred Carroll, Co. Louth
  • November 2016

     

    Oksana Shashkova, Dublin

     

    Bertie Flavin

     

    Louise Kloehn, Dublin
  • October 2016

     

    Michael O'Gealabain, Co. Cork

     

    Aine & Anne Flanagan, Co. Westmeath

     

    James O'Connor, Co. Wexford
  • September 2016

     

    The Firday Gang, Dublin

     

    Dave Barry, Dublin

     

    Ann McMahon, Kildare
  • August 2016

     

    Mary Nolan, Co. Dublin
  • July 2016

     

    Gay White, Co. Dublin

     

    Thomas Ward, Co. Dublin

     

    Mary Fitzgibbon, Co. Dublin
  • June 2016

     

    Geraldine Lennon, Co. Louth

     

    Catherine Connolly, Co. Roscommon

     

    Maura Lohan, Co. Longford
  • May 2016

     

    Noel Clarke, Co. Limerick

     

    Patrick Cunningham,

     

    Julie Graham, Co. Dublin
  • April 2016

     

    Brian Madden, Co. Dublin

     

    David Barry, Co. Dublin

     

    Michael Doyle, Co. Carlow
  • March 2016

     

    Sinisa Kasalovic, Co. Dublin

     

    Maura Mannion, Co. Galway

     

    Charles Boyle, Co. Donegal
  • February 2016

     

    Jane Smith, Co. Meath

     

    Martina Kierans, Co. Louth

     

    Liam Saunders, Co. Kilkenny
  • January 2016

     

    Margaret Burke, Co. Kilkenny

     

    Owen McFadden, Co. Donegal

     

    Larina Nash, Co. Louth
  • December 2015

     

    Conor Maher, Co. Leitrim

     

    Margaret Crinion, Co. Kildare

     

    Ailish Kinsella, Co. Roscommon
  • November 2015

     

    Ailish Kinsella, Co. Roscommon

     

    Claire Crehan Dowdall, Co. Dublin

     

    C. McLoughlin, Co. Dublin
  • October 2015

     

    Kathleen Quinn, Co.Westmeath

     

    Patrick Ralph, Co. Louth

     

    Olive Halpenny, Co. Dublin
  • September 2015

     

    Maureen O'Gorman, Co. Kildare

     

    Sonas Tuesday Group (2), Co. Dublin

     

    Gavin & Cormac McLoughlin, Co. Dublin
  • August 2015

     

    Claire Fitzgerald, Co. Dublin
  • July 2015

     

    Mary Ellen Gilmartin, Co. Sligo

     

    Marie Foley, Co. Offaly

     

    Claire Fitzgerald, Co. Dublin
  • June 2015

     

    Sonas Tuesday Group, Co. Dublin

     

    Gerry Morahan, Co. Carlow

     

    Morgan Sharpe, Co. Dublin
  • May 2015

     

    Naoise O'Reilly, Co. Dublin

     

    Ieva Fogta, Co. Dublin

     

    Pat Connolly, co. Cork
  • April 2015

     

    Bernadette Hughes, Co. Roscommon

     

    Margaret Burke, Co. Kilkenny

     

    Paul Kiely, Co. Dublin
  • March 2015

     

    Brid Moore, Co. Galway

     

    M.C. Molloy, Co. Cork

     

    Bernadette Connolly, Co. Westmeath
  • February 2015

     

    Tracey Donovan-Cooke, Co. Kilkenny

     

    Karen Toomey, Co. Dublin

     

    John Stanley, Co. Dublin
  • January 2015

     

    Noel Clarke, Co. Limerick

     

    James Kennedy, Co. Kerry

     

    John Doorly, Co. Dublin
  • December 2014

     

    Sonas Tuesday Group, Dublin

     

    Sonas Tuesday Group, Dublin

     

    Ken Caulfield, Dublin
  • November 2014

     

    Kevin Hannon, Co. Sligo

     

    Deborah Keating, Co. Laois

     

    Jennifer Moore, Co. Dublin
  • October 2014

     

    Thomas Ward, Co. Dublin

     

    Liam Shevlin, Co. Mayo

     

    Oliver Ward, Co. Dublin
  • September 2014

     

    Marion Dowling, Co. Kildare

     

    Jim Lally, Co. Louth

     

    John Doorly, Co. Dublin
  • August 2014

     

    Lorraine Murray, Co. Dublin
  • July 2014

     

    Anthony Coy, Co. kilkenny

     

    Morgan Sharpe, Co. Dublin

     

    Ann Lambe, Co. Dublin
  • June 14

     

    Hermes Garcia, Dublin

     

    Sonas Thursday Group 2, Dublin

     

    Christopher Hoey, Cavan
  • May 2014

     

    Kathleen Gavin, Co. Dublin

     

    The Fullerton Family, Co. Donegal

     

    Imelda Gaffney, Co. Leitrim
  • April 2014

     

    John Fitzsimons, Co. Dublin

     

    Rosaleen Heekin, Co. Donegal

     

    John Condren, Co. Wexford
  • March 2014

     

    Margaret Burke, Kilkenny

     

    Gwen Meehan, Meath

     

    Breda Joy, Offaly
  • February 2014

     

    Ann McMahon, Co. Kildare

     

    Kinlough Ladies, Co. Leitrim

     

    Joe Kilroy, Co. Donegal
  • January 2014

     

    Mary Ellen Gilmartin, Co. Sligo

     

    Christopher Hoey, Co. Cavan

     

    Ann McMahon, Co. Kildare
  • December 2013

     

    Julie Graham, Co. Dublin

     

    Emily Gaule, Co. Kilkenny

     

    David Blennerhassett, Co.Kerry
  • November 2013

     

    Brian Gorman, Co. Longford

     

    David Toomey,Co. Dublin

     

    Paul O'Brien, Co. Meath
  • October 2013

     

    Edward Carthy, Co. Longford

     

    Tony Maher, Co. kildare

     

    Eileen Bugler, Co. Clare
  • September 2013

     

    Patrice O'Sullivan, Limerick City

     

    Gareth Cooper. Dublin

     

    Bernadette Hughes, Co. Roscommon
  • August €10,000 Super Draw 2013

     

    Galway ROC Staff
  • July 2013

     

    Sandra Brannigan, Drogheda, Co. louth

     

    Tony Maher, Naas, Co. kildare

     

    Patrick Maguire, Donamon, Co. Roscommon
  • June 2013

     

    Bridget Boyle, Co. Cavan

     

    Owen McFadden, Co. Donegal

     

    Breda Byrne, Co. Dublin
  • May 2013

     

    Angela Carr, Co. Meath

     

    Mairead Farquharson, Co. Dublin

     

    Walter Dowd, Co. Tipperary
  • April 2013

     

    Dave Barry, Dublin

     

    John Downey, Dublin

     

    Philip Kiernan, Cavan
  • March 2013

     

    Julie Graham, Co. Dublin

     

    Stephaine McNamara, Co. Limerick

     

    Angela Crossan, Co. Donegal
  • March, 2013

     

    Julie Graham, Dublin

     

    Stephanie McNamara, Limerick

     

    Angela Crossan, Donegal
  • February 2013

     

    Mary Fitzgibbon, Dublin

     

    Patrick Scully, Dublin

     

    Anna May Bohan, Longford
  • January 2013

     

    Mary Ellen Gilmartin, Sligo

     

    Patrick Smith, Waterford

     

    Mairead Farquharson, Dublin
  • December 2012

     

    Juliette Gallagher - Sligo

     

    John Downey - Dublin

     

    Geraldine Lennon - Louth
  • November 2012 Winners

     

    Ciaran Nicholson, Co Dublin

     

    Mary Mulligan, Co Donegal

     

    Lorcon McArdle, Co Monaghan
  • October 2012 Winners

     

    Kevin Doyle, Co Wexford

     

    Liam Saunders, Co Kilkenny

     

    Michael Staunton, Co Galway
  • September 2012 Winners

     

    Lorraine Murray, Dublin

     

    Kieran Bergin, Kildare

     

    Sinisa Kasolovic, Dublin
  • August 2012 Superdraw Winner

     

    Brian Madden, Dublin
  • July 2012 Winners

     

    Colm McDonagh, Co. Limerick

     

    Lotto Lunatics, Co. Leitrim

     

    James Kilbane, Co. Mayo
  • June 2012 Winners

     

    Helen Phelan, Co. Dublin

     

    Jane Fennessy, Co. Meath

     

    Richard Woulfe, Co. Dublin
  • May 2012 Winners

     

    Kinlough Ladies, Co. Leitrim

     

    Aine Moylette, Co. Mayo

     

    John Burke, Co. Leitrim
  • April 2012 Winners

     

    Conor and Roisin O'Donovan, Navan Road, Dublin

     

    Lisa Weldon, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

     

    Angela Crossan, Carndonagh, Co.Donegal
  • March 2012 Winners

     

    Gerry Phelan, Co Dublin

     

    Mary Foy, Co Monaghan

     

    Ciaran McLoughlin, Co Louth
  • February 2012 Winners

     

    Fiona Boyd, Clontarf, Dublin

     

    Patrick O'Sullivan

     

    The Malin Famous Five, Malin, Co. Donegal
  • January 2012 Winners

     

    Mary Fitzgibbon, Dundrum, Dublin

     

    Brigit Kollman, Corrandulla, Co. Galway

     

    Thomas McDunphy, Terenure, Dublin
  • December 2011 Winners

     

    Galway Roc (Monday Group), Co. Galway

     

    Antoinette Canning, Coolock, Dublin

     

    James Flynn, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • November 2011 Winners

     

    Obolagade Opowu, Castletroy, Co. Limerick

     

    Bernadette Montgomery, Glenageary, Co. Dublin

     

    Jo McKenna, Slane, Co. Meath
  • October 2011 Winners

     

    Caroline McMahon, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare

     

    Oonagh McLoughlin, Sutton, Dublin 13

     

    Donal Murtagh, Drumlish, Co. Longford
  • September 2011 Winners

     

    Richard Slevin, Portarlington, Co. Laois

     

    Denis Chanders, Athy, Co. Kildare

     

    Kinlough Ladies, Co. Leitrim
  • August 2011 Superdraw Winner

     

    Jack Lundy, Ballina, Co. Mayo
  • July 2011 Winners

     

    Eithne Murtagh, Clondra, Co.Longford

     

    Rose Coyle, Ballina, Co. Mayo

     

    Paul O'Brien, Slane, Co. Meath
  • June 2011 Winners

     

    Conor & Roisin O'Donovan, Navan Road, Dublin 7

     

    John Heueston, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin

     

    Noel Clarke, Co. Limerick
  • May 2011 Winners

     

    Kay McLoughlin, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin

     

    Louise Quill, Raheny, Dublin 5

     

    Oliver Ward, Navan Road, Dublin 7
  • April 2011 Winners

     

    Rita Doyle, Castledermot, Co.Kildare

     

    Gerard O'Grady, Rosbrien, Limerick

     

    Michelle Byrne, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • March 2011 Winners

     

    Loraine Ryan, Artane, Dublin 5

     

    Paul O'Brien, Slane, Co. Meath

     

    Declan McGinley, Steelstown, Co. Derry
  • February 2011 Winners

     

    Gbolagde Opowu, Castletroy, Co. Limerick

     

    Catherine Nicoll, Broadford, Co. Clare

     

    Ronnie Conlon, Wellpark, Co. Galway
  • January 2011 Winners

     

    ROC Staff, Merlin Park, Galway

     

    James Crotty, Killiney, Co. Dublin

     

    Eunice Toland, Clomany, Co. Donegal
  • December 2010 Winners

     

    John Fitzsimons, Clontarf, Dublin 3

     

    Maria Mulhern, Lifford, Co. Donegal

     

    Tom Costello, Kilcolgan, Co. Galway
  • November 2010 Winners

     

    Myra Cummins, Tuam, Co. Galway

     

    Catherine Earley, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare

     

    Bill Guest, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
  • October 2010 Winners

     

    Mary Behan, Dublin 11

     

    Ann Concannon, Co. Waterford

     

    Gerry Phelan, Dublin 15
  • September 2010 Winners

     

    Mary Reilly, Aughnacliffe, Longford

     

    Pat Connolly, Rosscarbery, Cork

     

    Paul O’Brien, Slane, Co. Meath
  • August 2010 Superdraw Winner

     

    Carrick Social Group, IWA, Co. Leitrim
  • July 2010 Winners

     

    Marie Greene, Dublin 8

     

    Fergus Moffitt, Co. Roscommon

     

    Jillian Queally, Co. Kilkenny
  • June 2010 Winners

     

    Andy Bishop, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny

     

    Jimmy Byrne, Killester, Dublin 5

     

    Eileen Humphreys, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
  • May 2010 Winners

     

    Richard Slevin, Portarlington, Co. Laois

     

    Brian Gorman, Ballinalee, Co. Longford

     

    Natasha Spremo, ALS Staff Member, Clontarf
  • April 2010 Winners

     

    Joe Curristin, Orbeg, Co. Donegal

     

    James Kilbane, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

     

    Sonas Tuesday Group, ROC Clontarf
  • March 2010 Winners

     

    Thomas McInerney, Caherdavin, Limerick

     

    Kathleen McBride, Galway

     

    Mary Ellen Gilmartin, IWA Sligo ROC
  • February 2010 Winners

     

    Denis McGrenra, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

     

    Bridget Culleton, Ballyragget, Co. Kilkenny

     

    Ann Barry, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick
  • January 2010 Winners

     

    Gerry Fitzpatrick, Ennistymon, Co. Clare

     

    Jo McKenna, Slane, Co. Meath

     

    Eva Reilly, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
  • December 2009 Winners

     

    James Flynn, Dundalk, Co. Louth

     

    Geraldine Coyne, Ballygar, Co. Galway

     

    Mildred Carroll, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • November 2009 Winners

     

    Margaret Hanrahan, Ennis, Co. Clare

     

    Jenny Kerr, Kells, Co. Meath

     

    Jo McKenna, Slane, Co. Meath
  • October 2009 Winners

     

    Elizabeth Farrell, Straffan, Co. Kildare

     

    Charles Carlos, Donamon, Co. Roscommon

     

    Mildred Carroll, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • September 2009 Winners

     

    IWA Springfield Centre, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath

     

    Mary Griffin, Killiney, Co. Dublin

     

    Theo Hock, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim
  • August 2009 Superdraw Winner

     

    James Mulleady, Ballymahon, Co. Longford
  • July 2009 Winners

     

    Mrs. Kathleen Collins, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford

     

    Mr. Colm Butterly, Artane, Dublin 5

     

    Ms. Frances Silke, Tullamore, Co. Offaly