WIN!

€1,500 or €500

EACH MONTH!

WIN!

€1,500 or €500

EACH MONTH!

IWA Monthly Draw

One of the most effective ways for individuals to support the future work of Irish Wheelchair Association is to join our IWA Monthly Draw.

Win €1,500 or €500 each month

JOIN NOW!

€12.50 – 1 entry
€25.00 – 3 entries
€50.00 – 7 entries

IWA Monthly Draw Winners

Name1st Prize2nd Prize3rd PrizeSuper Draw Winner
August 2018 WinnersJohn Doorly, Co DublinMichael Kavanagh, Co Kildare
July 2018 WinnersCiaran Mc Loughlin, Co. DublinMichéal O Geallbhain, Cork
June 2018 WinnersCatherine Walsh, Co GalwayAnne Doyle, Dublin 5
April 2018 WinnersOksana Shashkova, Co. DublinJohn Fulham, Co. DublinJacqueline Wall, Co. Dublin
March 2018 WinnersLiam O Rourke, Co KildareAndre Neubert, Co. DublinElsie Gormley, Co. Donegal
February 2018 WinnersJane Fennessey, Co. MeathTeddy Pepper, Co. LouthDavid O'Keeffe, Co. Kilkenny
January 2018 WinnersKathleen Mc Bride, Co. GalwayEileen Gavigan, Co. DonegalGalway ROC Staff, Co. Galway
November 2017 WinnersKaren Cronin, Co. TipperaryMargaret Crinion, Co. KildareEleanor Farrell, Co. Donegal
October 2017 WinnersRose McGowan, Co. SligoPaul O'Brien, Co. MeathMarian Carney, Co. "Mayo"
September 2017 WinnersBerni Leonard, Co. SligoNicholas Weir, Co. WestmeathChris Moran, Co. Longford
August 2017 WinnersRobert Murray Good, Co. CorkBetí Uí Bhaoill, Co. Na GaillimheF.J. Healy, Co. Dublin
July 2017 WinnersJohn O'Grady, DublinMarian Cluskey, DublinTom Scully, Leitrim
June 2017 WinnersKaren Cronin, Co. KildareCeline Vaughan, Co. CorkTeresa Walsh, Co. Tipperary
May 2017 WinnersGeraldine Etchingham, Co. WicklowJohnathan O'Neill, Co. GalwayBrenda Doherty, Co. Louth
April 2017 WinnersThomas Ward, Co. DublinLiam Saunders, Co. KilkennyMoira Crawford, Co. Dublin
March 2017 WinnersGerry Phelan, Co. DublinEdel Carey, Co. TipperaryCecily Feran, Dublin
February 2017 WinnersMary Sullivan, Co. GalwayPaul Kiely, Co. DublinNoel Clarke, Co. Limerick
January 2017 WinnersMaura O'Neill, Co. KerryMalin Rock, Co. DonegalMary Nolan, Co. Dublin
December 2016 WinnersNaoise O'Reilly, Co. DublinMonica Boyle, Co. GalwayMildred Carroll, Co. Louth
November 2016 WinnersOksana Shashkova, DublinBertie FlavinLouise Kloehn, Dublin
October 2016 WinnersMichael O'Gealabain, Co. CorkAine & Anne Flanagan, Co. WestmeathJames O'Connor, Co. Wexford
September 2016 WinnersThe Firday Gang, DublinDave Barry, Dublin Ann McMahon, Kildare
August 2016 Superdraw WinnerMary Nolan, Co. Dublin
July 2016 WinnersGay White, Co. DublinThomas Ward, Co. DublinMary Fitzgibbon, Co. Dublin
May 2016 WinnersNoel Clarke, Co. LimerickPatrick Cunningham, Julie Graham, Co. Dublin
June 2016 WinnersGeraldine Lennon, Co. LouthCatherine Connolly, Co. RoscommonMaura Lohan, Co. Longford
April 2016 WinnersBrian Madden, Co. Dublin David Barry, Co. DublinMichael Doyle, Co. Carlow
March 2016 WinnersSinisa Kasalovic, Co. DublinMaura Mannion, Co. GalwayCharles Boyle, Co. Donegal
February 2016 WinnersJane Smith, Co. MeathMartina Kierans, Co. LouthLiam Saunders, Co. Kilkenny
January 2016 WinnersMargaret Burke, Co. KilkennyOwen McFadden, Co. DonegalLarina Nash, Co. Louth
December 2015 WinnersConor Maher, Co. LeitrimMargaret Crinion, Co. KildareAilish Kinsella, Co. Roscommon
November 2015 WinnersAilish Kinsella, Co. RoscommonClaire Crehan Dowdall, Co. DublinC. McLoughlin, Co. Dublin
October 2015 WinnersKathleen Quinn, Co.WestmeathPatrick Ralph, Co. LouthOlive Halpenny, Co. Dublin
September 2015 WinnersMaureen O'Gorman, Co. KildareSonas Tuesday Group (2), Co. DublinGavin & Cormac McLoughlin, Co. Dublin
August 2015 Superdraw WinnerClaire Fitzgerald, Co. Dublin
July 2015 WinnersMary Ellen Gilmartin, Co. SligoMarie Foley, Co. OffalyClaire Fitzgerald, Co. Dublin
June 2015 WinnersSonas Tuesday Group, Co. DublinGerry Morahan, Co. CarlowMorgan Sharpe, Co. Dublin
May 2015 WinnersNaoise O'Reilly, Co. DublinIeva Fogta, Co. DublinPat Connolly, co. Cork
April 2015 WinnersBernadette Hughes, Co. RoscommonMargaret Burke, Co. KilkennyPaul Kiely, Co. Dublin
March 2015 WinnersBrid Moore, Co. GalwayM.C. Molloy, Co. CorkBernadette Connolly, Co. Westmeath
February 2015 WinnersTracey Donovan-Cooke, Co. KilkennyKaren Toomey, Co. DublinJohn Stanley, Co. Dublin
January 2015 WinnersNoel Clarke, Co. LimerickJames Kennedy, Co. KerryJohn Doorly, Co. Dublin
December 2014 WinnersSonas Tuesday Group, DublinSonas Tuesday Group, Dublin Ken Caulfield, Dublin
November 2014 WinnersKevin Hannon, Co. SligoDeborah Keating, Co. LaoisJennifer Moore, Co. Dublin
October 2014 WinnersThomas Ward, Co. DublinLiam Shevlin, Co. "Mayo"Oliver Ward, Co. Dublin
September 2014 WinnersMarion Dowling, Co. KildareJim Lally, Co. LouthJohn Doorly, Co. Dublin
August 2014 Superdraw WinnerLorraine Murray, Co. Dublin
July 2014 WinnersAnthony Coy, Co. kilkennyMorgan Sharpe, Co. DublinAnn Lambe, Co. Dublin
June 2014 WinnersHermes Garcia, DublinSonas Thursday Group 2, DublinChristopher Hoey, Cavan
May 2014 WinnersKathleen Gavin, Co. DublinThe Fullerton Family, Co. DonegalImelda Gaffney, Co. Leitrim
April 2014 WinnersJohn Fitzsimons, Co. DublinRosaleen Heekin, Co. DonegalJohn Condren, Co. Wexford
March 2014 WinnersMargaret Burke, KilkennyGwen Meehan, MeathBreda Joy, Offaly
February 2014 WinnersAnn McMahon, Co. KildareKinlough Ladies, Co. LeitrimJoe Kilroy, Co. Donegal
January 2014 WinnersMary Ellen Gilmartin, Co. SligoChristopher Hoey, Co. CavanAnn McMahon, Co. Kildare
December 2013 WinnersJulie Graham, Co. DublinEmily Gaule, Co. KilkennyDavid Blennerhassett, Co.Kerry
November 2013 WinnersBrian Gorman, Co. LongfordDavid Toomey,Co. Dublin Paul O'Brien, Co. Meath
October 2013 WinnersEdward Carthy, Co. LongfordTony Maher, Co. kildareEileen Bugler, Co. Clare
September 2013 WinnersPatrice O'Sullivan, Limerick CityGareth Cooper. Dublin"Bernadette Hughes, Co. Roscommon
August €10,000 Super Draw 2013Galway ROC Staff
July 2013 WinnersSandra Brannigan, Drogheda, Co. louthTony Maher, Naas, Co. kildarePatrick Maguire, Donamon, Co. Roscommon
May 2013 WinnersAngela Carr, Co. MeathMairead Farquharson, Co. DublinWalter Dowd, Co. Tipperary
June 2013 WinnersBridget Boyle, Co. CavanOwen McFadden, Co. DonegalBreda Byrne, Co. Dublin
April 2013 WinnersDave Barry, DublinJohn Downey, DublinPhilip Kiernan, Cavan
March, 2013 WinnersJulie Graham, Dublin Stephanie McNamara, LimerickAngela Crossan, Donegal
March 2013 WinnersJulie Graham, Co. DublinStephaine McNamara, Co. LimerickAngela Crossan, Co. Donegal
February 2013 WinnersMary Fitzgibbon, DublinPatrick Scully, DublinAnna May Bohan, Longford
January 2013 WinnersMary Ellen Gilmartin, SligoPatrick Smith, WaterfordMairead Farquharson, Dublin
December 2012Juliette Gallagher, SligoJohn Downey, DublinGeraldine Lennon, Louth
October 2012 WinnersKevin Doyle, Co WexfordLiam Saunders, Co KilkennyMichael Staunton, Co Galway
November 2012 WinnersCiaran Nicholson, Co DublinMary Mulligan, Co DonegalLorcon McArdle, Co Monaghan
September 2012 WinnersLorraine Murray, DublinKieran Bergin, KildareSinisa Kasolovic, Dublin
August 2012 Superdraw WinnerBrian Madden, Dublin
July 2012 WinnersColm McDonagh, Co. LimerickLotto Lunatics, Co. LeitrimJames Kilbane, Co. Mayo
June 2012 WinnersHelen Phelan, Co. DublinJane Fennessy, Co. MeathRichard Woulfe, Co. Dublin
May 2012 WinnersKinlough Ladies, Co. LeitrimAine Moylette, Co. "Mayo"John Burke, Co. Leitrim
April 2012 WinnersConor and Roisin O'Donovan, Navan Road, DublinLisa Weldon, Tullamore, Co. OffalyAngela Crossan, Carndonagh, Co.Donegal
March 2012 WinnersGerry Phelan, Co Dublin Mary Foy, Co Monaghan Ciaran McLoughlin, Co Louth
February 2012 WinnersFiona Boyd, Clontarf, Dublin Patrick O'Sullivan "The Malin Famous Five, Malin, Co. Donegal
January 2012 WinnersMary Fitzgibbon, Dundrum, Dublin Brigit Kollman, Corrandulla, Co. Galway Thomas McDunphy, Terenure, Dublin
December 2011 WinnersGalway Roc (Monday Group), Co. GalwayAntoinette Canning, Coolock, DublinJames Flynn, Dundalk, Co. Louth
November 2011 WinnersObolagade Opowu, Castletroy, Co. LimerickBernadette Montgomery, Glenageary, Co. DublinJo McKenna, Slane, Co. Meath
October 2011 WinnersCaroline McMahon, Sixmilebridge, Co. ClareOonagh McLoughlin, Sutton, Dublin 13Donal Murtagh, Drumlish, Co. Longford
September 2011 WinnersRichard Slevin, Portarlington, Co. LaoisDenis Chanders, Athy, Co. KildareKinlough Ladies, Co. Leitrim
August 2011 Superdraw WinnerJack Lundy, Ballina, Co. Mayo
July 2011 WinnersEithne Murtagh, Clondra, Co.LongfordRose Coyle, Ballina, Co. MayoPaul O'Brien, Slane, Co. Meath
June 2011 WinnersConor & Roisin O'Donovan, Navan Road, Dublin 7John Heueston, Dun Laoghaire, Co. DublinNoel Clarke, Co. Limerick
May 2011 WinnersKay McLoughlin, Balbriggan, Co. DublinLouise Quill, Raheny, Dublin 5Oliver Ward, Navan Road, Dublin 7
April 2011 WinnersRita Doyle, Castledermot, Co.KildareGerard O'Grady, Rosbrien, LimerickMichelle Byrne, Drogheda, Co. Louth
March 2011 WinnersLoraine Ryan, Artane, Dublin 5Paul O'Brien, Slane, Co. MeathDeclan McGinley, Steelstown, Co. Derry
February 2011 WinnersGbolagde Opowu, Castletroy, Co. LimerickCatherine Nicoll, Broadford, Co. ClareRonnie Conlon, Wellpark, Co. Galway
January 2011 WinnersROC Staff, Merlin Park, GalwayJames Crotty, Killiney, Co. DublinEunice Toland, Clomany, Co. Donegal
December 2010 WinnersJohn Fitzsimons, Clontarf, Dublin 3Maria Mulhern, Lifford, Co. DonegalTom Costello, Kilcolgan, Co. Galway
November 2010 WinnersMyra Cummins, Tuam, Co. GalwayCatherine Earley, Sixmilebridge, Co. ClareBill Guest, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
October 2010 WinnersMary Behan, Dublin 11Ann Concannon, Co. WaterfordGerry Phelan, Dublin 15
September 2010 WinnersMary Reilly, Aughnacliffe, LongfordPat Connolly, Rosscarbery, CorkPaul O‰ÛªBrien, Slane, Co. Meath
August 2010 Superdraw WinnerCarrick Social Group, IWA, Co. Leitrim
July 2010 WinnersMarie Greene, Dublin 8Fergus Moffitt, Co. RoscommonJillian Queally, Co. Kilkenny
June 2010 WinnersAndy Bishop, Mooncoin, Co. KilkennyJimmy Byrne, Killester, Dublin 5Eileen Humphreys, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
May 2010 WinnersRichard Slevin, Portarlington, Co. LaoisBrian Gorman, Ballinalee, Co. LongfordNatasha Spremo, ALS Staff Member, Clontarf
April 2010 WinnersJoe Curristin, Orbeg, Co. DonegalJames Kilbane, Castlebar, Co. "Mayo"Sonas Tuesday Group, ROC Clontarf
March 2010 WinnersThomas McInerney, Caherdavin, LimerickKathleen McBride, GalwayMary Ellen Gilmartin, IWA Sligo ROC
February 2010 WinnersDenis McGrenra, Letterkenny, Co. DonegalBridget Culleton, Ballyragget, Co. KilkennyAnn Barry, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick
January 2010 WinnersGerry Fitzpatrick, Ennistymon, Co. ClareJo McKenna, Slane, Co. MeathEva Reilly, Belmullet, Co. "Mayo"
December 2009 WinnersJames Flynn, Dundalk, Co. LouthGeraldine Coyne, Ballygar, Co. GalwayMildred Carroll, Drogheda, Co. Louth
November 2009 WinnersMargaret Hanrahan, Ennis, Co. ClareJenny Kerr, Kells, Co. MeathJo McKenna, Slane, Co. Meath
October 2009 WinnersElizabeth Farrell, Straffan, Co. KildareCharles Carlos, Donamon, Co. RoscommonMildred Carroll, Drogheda, Co. Louth
September 2009 WinnersIWA Springfield Centre, Mullingar, Co. WestmeathMary Griffin, Killiney, Co. DublinTheo Hock, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim
August 2009 Superdraw WinnerJames Mulleady, Ballymahon, Co. Longford
July 2009 WinnersMrs. Kathleen Collins, Dungarvan, Co. WaterfordMr. Colm Butterly, Artane, Dublin 5Ms. Frances Silke, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Monthly Entry by Credit or Debit Card

If you would like to sign up online using your credit or debit card please choose your monthly entry payment and click the Buy Now button.

This is a monthly subscription for the amount you choose which is processed by PayPal. You will receive confirmation of your Monthly Draw entry by email. You can cancel this subscription at any time by logging into your PayPal Account. You can also contact the Fundraising Department on 01 818 6469 or fund@iwa.ie

Monthly Standing Order

Please download a form and complete both parts including the Standing Order Form and return the completed form to Fundraising Department, Irish Wheelchair Association, Blackheath Drive, Clontarf, Dublin 3.

Annual Subscription by Cheque/Postal Order

Please download the form and complete the relevant parts for the form and return to Fundraising Department, Irish Wheelchair Association, Blackheath Drive, Clontarf, Dublin 3.

Click here to download the Cheque / Postal Order form

Gift Voucher

Purchase a gift voucher to enter the IWA Monthly Draw for 6 or 12 months. Contact our fundraising department for more details on 01 818 6469 or fund@iwa.ie

For more information on payment methods please contact fund@iwa.ie or call the fundraising department on 01 818 6469.

Enter IWA’s Monthly Draw through your company payroll

Companies and employees can also join through a Payroll Deduction Scheme. This involves employees authorising their employers to deduct €12.50 per month from their wages, which is subsequently sent to IWA. Payroll Deduction Schemes are subject to agreement with employers.

For more information on the Payroll Deduction Scheme please contact fund@iwa.ie

The IWA Monthly Draw takes place on the last Friday of each month (excl. December which takes place on the 15th December 2017). Winners are notified by telephone. Results of the Draw are published each month through our website; social media platforms and quarterly magazine, Spokeout.